Implement break in repeat and while in activity diagrams

+6 votes
asked Aug 27, 2013 in Wanted features by anonymous

Please implement a break in repeat and while in activity diagrams. See attachement for example.

Implementing this will allow for paths which are not possible with the current set of descriptions.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 17, 2013 by Steely1 (220 points)
We need a "continue" keyword in addition to break.
0 votes
answered Feb 28 by Anthony-Gaudino (7,790 points)
Break is somewhat implemented on newer versions of PlantUML

See: http://forum.plantuml.net/6105
...