Error when using map and portin/portout in a component

0 votes
asked Jul 13 in Bug by Nicolas
commented Jul 13 by The-Lu (48,920 points)

Hello N., and PlantUML team,

The request seems to be:

  • Could you allow allowmixing with portin/portout ?

Here is an error minimal example:

@startuml
allowmixing

Package Pa {
    portin Pi
    component C {
    }
}
@enduml

If that can help PlantUML team,
Regards.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 27 by plantuml (278,240 points)

Thanks for the feedback, this has been fixed in last snapshot.

Note that you can also now use map without need of allowmixing.

Tell us if you find other issues!

0 votes
answered Jul 30 by xiaxia (180 points)
Hello, has your problem been solved? How to solve it? I also encountered similar problems.
...