StrictUML arrowheads in Activity diagrams

0 votes
asked Nov 23, 2022 in Wanted features by anonymous
Hi.

Would it be possible to allow strict-UML arrowheads in Activity diagrams, as well as Sequence diagrams? Either by the same "style strictuml" skinparm or by the new styes feature? Thanks, if so :)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2022 by plantuml (292,220 points)
Sure, but some screenshots of what you are expecting will help us to understand the issue.

Thanks!
commented Nov 24, 2022 by anonymous
edited Nov 24, 2022

Hi. Hope this explains things (the image should show now):

As-is and To-be arrowheads

commented Nov 24, 2022 by anonymous
(Commenting again, just in case you didn't see that the image was updated). Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2022 by plantuml (292,220 points)

You can now have this.

Does it help?

commented Dec 1, 2022 by anonymous

Fantastic! That's exactly it.

Many thanks for finding the time to implement this – much appreciated smiley

...