Set if BorderColor black

0 votes
asked May 27 in Question / help by PlutoNix (220 points)
Hi,

I would like to change the default color of the border for if-else.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 28 by PlutoNix (220 points)
 
Best answer

Use: skinparam ActivityDiamondBorderColor black

+1 vote
answered May 27 by The-Lu (4,840 points)

Hello P.,

If it is for Activity Diagram, You can use LineColor and new style feature like:

<style>
diamond {
  LineColor black
}
</style>

With this result:


[click to see on PlantUML online server]

If that can help,
Regards,
Th.

commented May 28 by PlutoNix (220 points)

Thank you for your time but for me didn't work in that way but you used diamond keyword and I knew what to find in skinparam. smiley

 In the end I used: skinparam ActivityDiamondBorderColor black

...