link [[]] does not get parsed in plantuml.1.2019.12.jar

0 votes
asked Nov 12 in Bug by boshka (2,940 points)
edited Nov 12 by boshka

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 13 by plantuml (208,820 points)
selected Nov 13 by boshka
 
Best answer
Hello,

Thanks for the feedback.

It should be fixed in last beta http://beta.plantuml.net/plantuml.jar

It's really a strange regression...

Tell us if it's not working for you.
commented Nov 13 by boshka (2,940 points)
thank you! looks fine so far!
0 votes
answered Nov 13 by Serge Wenger Work (11,940 points)
commented Nov 13 by boshka (2,940 points)
yes, but it the previous version your workaround adds extra quotes into result, that is: "API1"

I think that it should be just fixed in the latest version, shouldn't it?
commented Nov 13 by Serge Wenger Work (11,940 points)

I think that it should be just fixed in the latest version, shouldn't it?

I am not the developper, only a user. So I cannot answer to this question, sorry

...