link [[]] does not get parsed in plantuml.1.2019.12.jar

0 votes
asked Nov 12, 2019 in Bug by boshka (3,040 points)
edited Nov 12, 2019 by boshka

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by plantuml (226,400 points)
selected Nov 13, 2019 by boshka
 
Best answer
Hello,

Thanks for the feedback.

It should be fixed in last beta http://beta.plantuml.net/plantuml.jar

It's really a strange regression...

Tell us if it's not working for you.
commented Nov 13, 2019 by boshka (3,040 points)
thank you! looks fine so far!
0 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by Serge Wenger Work (12,800 points)
commented Nov 13, 2019 by boshka (3,040 points)
yes, but it the previous version your workaround adds extra quotes into result, that is: "API1"

I think that it should be just fixed in the latest version, shouldn't it?
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Serge Wenger Work (12,800 points)

I think that it should be just fixed in the latest version, shouldn't it?

I am not the developper, only a user. So I cannot answer to this question, sorry

...